Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CHATSWORTH ROAD, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 2EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+61.8%
Sold on 12 July 2023
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+3.0%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+24.5%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 15 July 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 2EJ
← Back to All Properties