Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 2, MILES WAY, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT
CT7 9ST
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+10.9%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-16.7%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+33.9%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+116.6%
Sold on 28 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 8 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT7 9ST
← Back to All Properties