Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WARDS TERRACE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£255,000
+24.4%
Sold on 26 July 2021
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+26.5%
Sold on 20 January 2016
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+237.5%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Terraced
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 8 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3AS
← Back to All Properties