Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35A, GRAND PARADE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1DX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£357,500
Last Sold Price
15 June 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£357,500
+10.9%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£322,500
+7.5%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,995
Sold on 1 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1DX
← Back to All Properties