9, EMERTON GARTH, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

HP4 3XJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£335,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£335,000+21.8%
Sold on 2 May 2025
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+44.7%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000+156.8%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1