Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BOWER STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA2 7DG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.8%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,000
-6.8%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£73,000
+4.3%
Sold on 2 September 2014
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+70.7%
Sold on 3 April 2007
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000
+32.3%
Sold on 8 September 2003
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+24.0%
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 20 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 7DG
← Back to All Properties