51, GORSEY LANE, ORMSKIRK, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE

L40 3TE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£132,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£475,000+38.7%
Sold on 20 January 2022
Detached
+£132,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£342,500-0.7%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000+159.4%
Sold on 22 July 2005
Detached
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000+2.3%
Sold on 21 January 1999
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 23 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1