Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, INGLES, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 7HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£388,500
Last Sold Price
3 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£59,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£388,500
+18.1%
Sold on 3 August 2023
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£329,000
+37.1%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+8.1%
Sold on 16 January 2014
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£222,000
Sold on 22 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 7HF
← Back to All Properties