Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, RODWAY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 6DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+16.7%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+69.8%
Sold on 13 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+25.2%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+125.2%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£70,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,400
Sold on 12 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 6DT
← Back to All Properties