Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ROMFORD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 9GZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
20 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.7%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£237,500
+39.7%
Sold on 20 January 2020
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-8.1%
Sold on 4 September 2012
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+10.4%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 20 January 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 9GZ
← Back to All Properties