86, COURT ROAD, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN7 2SA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£307,500
Last Sold Price
12 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteFreehold
£307,500+18.3%
Sold on 12 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000+100.8%
Sold on 31 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,500+69.3%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500+31.9%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1