Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,500
Last Sold Price
1 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.9%
Price Change
+£115,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£238,500
+93.9%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+170.3%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 7 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QW
← Back to All Properties