Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, CLIFTON HOUSE, 2, PARK AVENUE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 9QN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+3.8%
Sold on 22 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+76.7%
Sold on 8 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 30 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 9QN
← Back to All Properties