Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ELM AVENUE, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+36.1%
Sold on 1 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£242,500
+17.1%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,000
+42.8%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,995
Sold on 29 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4HS
← Back to All Properties