Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, COMBE RISE, EASTBOURNE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 9LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.9%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+46.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+30.6%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
-2.0%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Detached
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,950
Sold on 29 August 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 9LN
← Back to All Properties