Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 32, PARKVIEW, 5, HANDEL ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2NY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+23.6%
Sold on 5 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,000
-0.6%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+26.8%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+5.3%
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 26 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 2NY
← Back to All Properties