Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, PARKSIDE COURT, KINGS ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+15.8%
Sold on 19 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+49.6%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+13.4%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5RP
← Back to All Properties