Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, FRANCIS CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9EJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 29 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+72.9%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500
+18.8%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 7 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9EJ
← Back to All Properties