Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 5LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£375,000
+78.6%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+7.1%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 23 March 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5LQ
← Back to All Properties