Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE GATE HOUSE, KINGSDOWN PARK, DEAL, DOVER, KENT
CT14 8EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£660,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+127.6%
Price Change
+£370,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£660,000
+127.6%
Sold on 2 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£370,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+16.0%
Sold on 16 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+257.1%
Sold on 17 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£179,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT14 8EU
← Back to All Properties