Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, HOMETREE HOUSE, LONDON ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.2%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-22.2%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+12.5%
Sold on 6 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-11.1%
Sold on 18 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
-14.3%
Sold on 30 April 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 8 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 6BP
← Back to All Properties