FLAT 2, 12, KINGS GARDENS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 2PF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£795,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£222,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£795,000+38.9%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£222,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£572,500+242.8%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£405,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,000+28.5%
Sold on 14 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 9 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1