Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MILLHOUSES STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 9BQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,500
Last Sold Price
12 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£14,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,500
+18.2%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,950
+90.4%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£37,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 9BQ
← Back to All Properties