Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, REAN MEADOW, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 9PU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+13.5%
Sold on 17 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+18.2%
Sold on 26 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+41.1%
Sold on 29 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,950
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 9PU
← Back to All Properties