THE DARLINGS, WOOD END, STEVENAGE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG2 7AZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,800,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£1,800,000+12.5%
Sold on 4 December 2024
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,600,000+244.1%
Sold on 13 April 2021
Detached
+£1,135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000-6.1%
Sold on 21 May 2005
Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£495,000
Sold on 16 June 2003
Detached
Sale #1