Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, TOLKIEN ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.5%
Price Change
+£167,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£352,500
+90.5%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Detached
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+20.9%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 23 October 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7AQ
← Back to All Properties