Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
PATIO FLAT, 31, PRESTON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 4QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,400
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.2%
Price Change
+£117,400 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£312,400
+60.2%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£117,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+62.5%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+20.1%
Sold on 17 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 4QE
← Back to All Properties