57, BUCKLESHAM ROAD, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK

IP3 8TW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£705,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.2%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£705,000+38.2%
Sold on 13 October 2023
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£510,000+22.9%
Sold on 21 February 2019
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000+180.4%
Sold on 29 November 2012
Detached
+£267,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000+69.1%
Sold on 19 June 1997
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 15 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1