Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, HARDWICK AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S43 2AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+29.0%
Sold on 29 May 2025
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+31.9%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+5.6%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S43 2AE
← Back to All Properties