Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WANDON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+63.6%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+4.4%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+43.6%
Sold on 19 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 20 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8DX
← Back to All Properties