Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, HIGH STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 1BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.1%
Price Change
+£38,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,000
+48.1%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£78,995
+22.5%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Terraced
+£14,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+163.3%
Sold on 28 July 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 17 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 1BE
← Back to All Properties