Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GRIFFIN GROVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M19 2QQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.5%
Price Change
+£117,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+82.5%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Terraced
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+46.9%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+194.4%
Sold on 28 March 2011
Terraced
+£64,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,950
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M19 2QQ
← Back to All Properties