Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, RANSCOMBE CLOSE, ROCHESTER, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME2 2PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+60.7%
Sold on 1 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+211.1%
Sold on 29 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 19 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 2PB
← Back to All Properties