113, LANE HEAD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 8DB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£140,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£140,000+40.0%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+166.7%
Sold on 2 September 2011
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+7.9%
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,750
Sold on 12 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1