179A, HIGH STREET, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX

CM9 5BS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£217,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£217,500+27.9%
Sold on 12 September 2022
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000-12.4%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Terraced
-£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000+454.3%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Terraced
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000+22.8%
Sold on 10 November 1999
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1