Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CARMODALE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 1PW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
13 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£200,000
+66.7%
Sold on 13 May 2022
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 October 2021
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+60.0%
Sold on 11 March 2019
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
-37.5%
Sold on 11 March 2019
Terraced
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+100.2%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 9 October 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 1PW
← Back to All Properties