Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, NEWLAND AVENUE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8XD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£52,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+258.6%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£52,000
+258.6%
Sold on 29 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,500
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S72 8XD
← Back to All Properties