Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, FOXHOLES LANE, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2PD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.5%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+74.5%
Sold on 15 August 2019
Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+96.0%
Sold on 21 March 2003
Detached
+£57,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 9 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2PD
← Back to All Properties