Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11A, MANOR ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£4,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£138,000
+3.0%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£4,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,995
+27.6%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£28,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+35.5%
Sold on 11 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+29.2%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5HU
← Back to All Properties