Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, HIGH RIDGE, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5TF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+26.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+60.5%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+131.3%
Sold on 3 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 17 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5TF
← Back to All Properties