Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BOLEYN WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 3JJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 29 September 2023
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+48.4%
Sold on 10 March 2020
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£168,500
-0.9%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+150.0%
Sold on 8 November 2005
Terraced
+£96,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,995
Sold on 24 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 3JJ
← Back to All Properties