Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, CHAPEL STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA15 8RY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£144,000
+13.4%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+4.1%
Sold on 21 September 2016
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+110.3%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8RY
← Back to All Properties