Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WARDENS COTTAGE, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 4GY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£152,500
+28.2%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+70.0%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 9 November 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 4GY
← Back to All Properties