Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LAVERDENE WAY, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S17 4HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£377,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£377,000
+31.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£287,500
+76.4%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+3.8%
Sold on 17 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+42.7%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S17 4HL
← Back to All Properties