43, HIGHER AINSWORTH ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER

M26 4JH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£180,000+38.5%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000+13.0%
Sold on 15 January 2019
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000-9.4%
Sold on 21 December 2011
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000+137.4%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Terraced
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500+5.9%
Sold on 13 November 2000
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 16 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1