18, SYCAMORE CLOSE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP8 3RL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£134,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£134,000-2.9%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000+20.0%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£23,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,995+132.3%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£65,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,500+19.3%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 15 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1