Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HAWKHURST CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 7LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£204,500
Last Sold Price
6 March 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£204,500
+52.0%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,500
+2.7%
Sold on 4 October 2006
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+3.6%
Sold on 23 August 2005
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+58.2%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£46,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 22 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 7LD
← Back to All Properties