Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£400,000
+86.0%
Sold on 30 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+66.7%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+65.4%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+18.2%
Sold on 30 September 1997
Semi-Detached
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,995
Sold on 29 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties