Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, RUSSELL ROAD, FELIXSTOWE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP11 2BD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£160,000
+52.4%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£105,000
+45.8%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£72,000
-5.3%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
-8.4%
Sold on 22 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
-25.6%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500
+55.9%
Sold on 24 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 31 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP11 2BD
← Back to All Properties