Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, GOOCH CLOSE, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG10 0XS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
22 June 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.4%
Price Change
+£106,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£299,950
+55.4%
Sold on 22 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£193,000
+2.4%
Sold on 12 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£188,500
+0.8%
Sold on 8 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+62.6%
Sold on 26 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+39.8%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,250
+26.5%
Sold on 1 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG10 0XS
← Back to All Properties